Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Internet Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the website, will be dealt with. 

Our customers personal details are protected by our secure servers. We endeavour to protect your personal information from being dealt with in any way that is inconsistent with applicable privacy laws in Australia.

To facilitate delivery of goods and services, we require your name, mailing address, contact and billing information.

This Internet Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the web site. We do not make any representations about third party web sites that may be linked to the web site.

This Internet Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically so that you are updated on
any changes. Please feel free to contact us in regards to this policy if you have any questions.

Apart from where you have consented or disclosed as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was submitted, personal information may be disclosed in special situations where we have reason to believe that doing so is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property, users, or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities. Also, we may disclose personal information when we believe in good faith that the law requires such disclosure.

We may engage third parties to provide you with goods or services on our behalf. In that circumstance, we
may disclose your personal information to those third parties in order to meet your request for goods or
services.

In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are
obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us. However, we will not be held
responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to your personal information.

Security

We employ the latest SSL technologies to enable encrypted connections to our web server. This SSL
Certificate provides up to 256-bit encryption and is an essential tool into minimising the risk of phishing or fraud as
well as keeping all of our customers information safe.

Cookies, which are industry standard and are used by most websites, including those operated by us, 
facilitate a user's ongoing access to and use of a site. They allow us to customise the web site to match your needs and preferences. While Cookies may be a necessary for provision of some of our online services, we recognize that you may want to disable them from accessing your information. If you do not want information collected through the use of cookies, most browsers allow you to deny or accept the Cookies feature.  

In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are
obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by us.

Problems or Questions

We will address any ongoing concerns or problems with our website as soon as we become aware of them. Should you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us.

For any further information please contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.


Call Us Now! 03 9791 7776

Sign up for exclusive deals

Product Range

Categories

Secure Payments

Shop Online securely using AMEX @ AUDEL Tools Shop Online securely using PayPal @ AUDEL Tools Shop Online securely using VISA @ AUDEL Tools Shop Online securely using MasterCard @ AUDEL Tools Shop Online securely using TrustWave @ AUDEL Tools Shop Online securely using Direct Deposit @ AUDEL Tools

Contact Us